Welcome to Novel International School !!!












PTA representative candidates for 2021-2022

S.No. Name of the PTA Member Name Of the Student Class Div. Class Teacher
I A Pooja Akkar Aarav Ujjwal Akkar I A Mariya Roy
I B Ashwin Bhoskar Arnit Ashwin Bhoskar I B Pooja Kashid
I C Manisha Inchanalkar Aditya Inchanalkar I C Mandira Pauskar
I D Swati Shewale Saanvi Sudhir Shewale I D Vidhya Patil
I E Abhijit patil Kanishk Patil I E Utkarsha Deshpande
         
II A Prashant Mathad Vibha Mathad II A Ashwini Shelkhe
II B Kunal Kadam Ishika Kadam II B Sampa Bose
II C Kavita Gaikwad Prisha Dhananjay Gaikwad II C Tulika Bose
II D Kumar Patil Anwesha Kumar Patil II D Nandini 
II E Nilam These Shlok These II E Sana Madrangi
         
III A Anteshwar Raykwade Kedar Raykwade III A Manjusha Pillai
III B Bhushan M Patil Avani Bhushan Patil III B Hemlatha S
III C Abhijeet Jagdale Saee Abhijeet Jagdale III C Suchita Shetty
III D Pankaj Pansare Angad Pansare III D Vidhya Salve
         
IV A Yash Desai Nihit Y Desai IV A Shamshad Shaikh
IV B Bhavana Shrikant Phadatare Mrunal shrikant Phadatare IV B Jasmine Narayane
IV C Jaya Dinesh Ewale Aaradhya dinesh Ewale IV C Vaishali Shringi
IV D Kirti Patil Ashwini Kiran Patil IV D Shreya Lasaria
         
V A Kalidas Kahane Anshul Kahane V A Pallavi Patle
V B Aruna Vishal Shinde Shreyan Vishal Shinde V B Pallavi Salunkhe
V C Nazneen Shakeel Arkate Maheen Shakeel Arkate V C Vijaya Ghumade
V D Avani Amogh Joshi Ananya Joshi V D Kajal Saluja
         
VI A Poonam Desai Padmaj Desai VI A Mainaz Shaikh
VI B Vaishnavi Parkar Trusha Vikrant Parkar VI B Vijaya Pitte
VI C Rojali Kanungo Satwika Mohanty VI C Manorama Malekar
VI D Srivalli Jayanthi Karthikeya Jayanthi VI D Arpana Lakhe
         
VII A Parvati Verma Kapil Parvati Verma VII A Ruheena Siddiqui
VII B Pramila Chandane Sidhant Santosh Chandane VII B Gurmeet Kaur Pujari
VII C Sushma Mahesh Deokar Prajyot Mahesh Deokar VII C Kanchan Pawar
VII D Manoj Bhangale Ayush Manoj Bhangale VII D Kalpana Bhore
         
VIII A Sameer Gadda Suhaan Gadda VIII A Chandrakali Roy
VIII B Meera Shinde Vedant Shivraj Shinde VIII B Asma Shikalgar
VIII C Manmeet Arora Ishmeet Arora VIII C Anamika Bhattacharjee
VIII D Unnikrishna Pillai Abhinav Pillai VIII D Kavita Thakur
         
IX A Shweta Garud Aaditya Kuldeep Garud IX A Viddya Lokhande

E-PTA representative candidates for 2021-2022

Class Division Name Of the Student Name of the Parent Class Head
I B Prisha Sachin Shinde Priti Sachin Shinde Uttkarsha Deshpande
II A Nivisha Niranjan Jain Puja Niranjan Jain Ashwini Shelke
III C Swara Dipak Thakur Dipak Thakur Sarika Borole
IV B Soumya Tiwari Supriya Tiwari Jasmine Narayane
V A Devesh Dalal Pankaj Dalal Kajal Saluja
VI C Athrava Dhanshetti Gangadhar Dhanshetti Mainaz Shaikh
VII C Yadnesh Vikas Thakare Bharati Thakare Kanchan Pawar
VIII A Tejaswi Shriniwasrao Madipalli Shriniwasrao Madipalli Anamika Bhatacharjee
IX A Amruta kedar Manisha kedar Viddhya Patil